North Central Chapter of the Health Physics Society
- Specialists in Radiation Safety

2017-2016
President: Janelle Braun
President-elect: David Paulu
Secretary-Treasurer: Mike Lewandowski
Councilors: Lis Devin, Emily Gaither, Robert McTaggart, Bindu Timilsina

2016-2015
President: Shari Mask
President-elect: Janelle Braun
Secretary-Treasurer: Mike Lewandowski
Councilors: Lis Devin, Sam Hays, Scott Huneycutt (term completed by Robert McTaggart), Jason Timm

2015-2014
President: Glenn Sturchio
President-elect: Shari Mask
Secretary-Treasurer: Mike Lewandowski
Councilors: Victor Goretsky, Barb Hodge, Sam Hays, Jason Timm

2014-2013
President: Gary Yarrow
President-elect: Glenn Sturchio
Secretary-Treasurer: Mike Lewandowski
Councilors: Victor Goretsky, Barb Hodge, Chris Kessler, Shari Mask

2013-2012
President: Gordon Tannahill
President-elect: Gary Yarrow
Secretary-Treasurer: David Paulu
Councilors: Alan Amundson, John Bauhs, Chris Kessler, Shari Mask

2012-2011
President: Robert McTaggart
President-elect: Gordon Tannahill
Secretary-Treasurer: David Paulu
Councilors: Alan Amundson, John Bauhs, Chuck Roessler

2011-2010
President: Chris Kessler
President-elect: Robert McTaggart
Secretary-Treasurer: David Paulu
Councilors: Sherrie Flaherty, Mike Hinz, Chuck Roessler, Gordon Tannahill

2010-2009
President: Glenn Sturchio
President-elect: Chris Kessler
Secretary-Treasurer: David Paulu
Councilors: Jerry Artz, Sherrie Flaherty, Mike Hinz, Robert McTaggart

2009-2008
President: Dan Miron
President-elect: Glenn Sturchio
Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Knight-Wiegert
Councilors: Jerry Artz, Leola DeKock, Robert McTaggart, David Paulu

2008-2007
President: Mike Lewandowski
President-elect: Dan Miron
Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Knight-Wiegert
Councilors: Leola DeKock, Mary Ellen Jafari, David Paulu, Stephen Simpson

2007-2006
President: Daniel McGrane
President-elect: Mike Lewandowski
Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Knight-Wiegert
Councilors: Mary Ellen Jafari, George Johns, Stephen Simpson, Gary Yarrow

2006-2005
President: Jeffrey Brunette
President-elect: Daniel McGrane
Secretary-Treasurer: Kimberly Knight-Wiegert
Councilors: Nancy Farrington, George Johns, Marc Martz, Gary Yarrow

2005-2004
President: Ken Kerns
President-elect: Jeffrey Brunette
Secretary-Treasurer: Dan McGrane
Councilors: Catherine Knox, Dan Miron, Nancy Farrington, Marc Martz

2004-2003
President: Irene Patrek
President-elect: Ken Kerns
Secretary-Treasurer: Dan McGrane
Councilors: Jeffrey Brunette, Tim Donakowski, Catherine Knox, Dan Miron

2003-2002
President: Brian Vetter
President-elect: Irene Patrek
Secretary-Treasurer: Dan McGrane
Councilors: Ken Kerns, Janet Silsby, Jeffrey Brunette, Tim Donakowski

2001-2002
President: Greg Smith
President-elect: Brian Vetter
Secretary-Treasurer: Dan McGrane
Councilors: Irene Patrek, Gary Yarrow, Ken Kerns, Janet Silsby

2000-2001
President: Pete Wildenborg
President-elect: Greg Smith
Secretary-Treasurer: Anne Harri
Councilors: Trent Mays, Dan McGrane, Irene Patrek, Gary Yarrow

1999-2000
President: Dee Ann Kaiser
President-elect: Pete Wildenborg
Secretary-Treasurer: Anne Harri
Councilors: Mike Lewandowski, Doug Gossen, Trent Mays, Dan McGrane

1998-1999
President: John Bauhs
President-elect: Dee Ann Kaiser
Secretary-Treasurer: Gregory Smith
Councilors: Mike Pfeffer, Laurie Taylor, Mike Lewandowski, Doug Gossen

1997-1998
President: John Bauhs
President-elect: Michael Cobian
Secretary-Treasurer: Gregory Smith
Councilors: Ralph Grunewald, Carl Onesti, Mike Pfeffer, Laurie Taylor

1996-1997
President: Travis Beard
President-elect: John Bauhs
Secretary-Treasurer: Gregory Smith
Councilors: Susan McClanahan, Dee Ann Kaiser, Ralph Grunewald, Carl Onesti

1995-1996
President: Kermit Paulson
President-elect: Travis Beard
Secretary-Treasurer: Gregory Smith
Councilors: Irene Patrek, Brian Vetter, Susan McClanahan, Dee Ann Kaiser

1994-1995
President: Susan Engelhardt
President-elect: Kermit Paulson
Secretary-Treasurer: Eric Eastwold
Councilors: Lori Breiner , Gerald Malinowski , Irene Patrek, Brian Vetter

1993-1994
President: Bro. J. Rademacher
President-elect: Susan Engelhardt
Secretary-Treasurer: Eric Eastwold
Councilors: Travis Beard, Greg Smith, Lori Breiner, Gerald Malinowski

1992-1993
President: Anne Harri
President-elect: Bro. J. Rademacher
Secretary-Treasurer: Peter Wildenborg
Councilors: Leo Spinar, Kay Williams, Travis Beard, Greg Smith

1991-1992
President: Kevin Nelson
President-elect: Anne Harri
Secretary-Treasurer: Peter Wildenborg
Councilors: Thom Hensch, Bruce Denney, Leo Spinar, Kay Williams

1990-1991
President: Kelly Classic
President-elect: Kevin Nelson
Secretary-Treasurer: Paul Shafer
Councilors: Mark Towsley, Peter Wildenborg, Thom Hensch, Bruce Denney

1989-1990
President: Janelle Braun
President-elect: Kelly Classic
Secretary-Treasurer: Paul Shafer
Councilors: Deborah Loeser, Thomas Froelich, Mark Towsley, Peter Wildenborg

1988-1989
President: Jerome Staiger
President-elect: Janelle Braun
Secretary-Treasurer: John Bauhs
Councilors: Sue Engelhardt, Thomas Froelich, Deborah Loeser, Paul Shafer

1987-1988
President: Roy Kroening
President-elect: Jerome Staiger
Secretary-Treasurer: John Bauhs
Councilors: Kelly Classic, Sue Engelhardt, Kermit Paulson, Paul Shafer

1986-1987
President: Neal Prochnow
President-elect: Roy Kroening
Secretary-Treasurer: Janelle Braun
Councilors: Bill Breitenstein, Anne Harri, Kelly Classic, Kermit Paulson, Tom Zimmerman

1985-1986
President: Fred Entwistle
President-elect: Neal Prochnow
Secretary-Treasurer: Janelle Braun
Councilors: Bill Breitenstein, Anne Harri, Kevin Nelson, Tom Zimmerman

1984-1985
President: Gary Gross
President-elect: Fred Entwistle
Secretary-Treasurer: Duane Hall
Councilors: Donald Schuelke, Kevin Nelson, Ron Zimmerman

1983-1984
President: Richard Vetter
President-elect: Gary Gross
Secretary-Treasurer: Duane Hall
Councilors: Jerome Staiger, Donald Schuelke, Kevin Nelson

1982-1983
President: Thomas Payne
President-elect: Richard Vetter
Secretary-Treasurer: Fred Entwistle
Councilors: Roy Kroening, Jerome Staiger, Donald Schuelke

1981-1982
President: Michael Hinz
President-elect: Thomas Payne
Secretary-Treasurer: Fred Entwistle
Councilors: Bro. J. Rademacher, Roy Kroening, Jerome Staiger

1980-1981
President: Lowell Mathison
President-elect: Michael Hinz
Secretary-Treasurer: Gary Gross
Councilors: Michael Cobian, Bro. J. Rademacher, Roy Kroening

1979-1980
President: Edward Watzl
President-elect: Lowell Mathison
Secretary-Treasurer: Gary Gross
Councilors: Ralph Wollan, Michael Cobian, Bro. J. Rademacher

1978-1979
President: William Dunnette
President-elect: Edward Watzl
Secretary-Treasurer: John Linville
Councilors: Michael Hinz, Ralph Wollan, Michael Cobian

1977-1978
President: Roscoe Evavold
President-elect: William Dunnette
Secretary-Treasurer: John Linville
Councilors: Lowell Mathison, Michael Hinz, Ralph Wollan

1976-1977
President: Duane Hall
President-elect: Roscoe Evavold
Secretary-Treasurer: John Linville
Councilors: Robert Staggs, Michael Hinz, Lowell Mathison

1975-1976
President: Alice Dolezal
President-elect: Duane Hall
Secretary-Treasurer: James Stiver
Acting Secretary-Treasurer: Michael Hinz
Councilors: William Dunnette, Robert Staggs, Lowell Mathison

1974-1975
President: Emery Sobottka
President-elect: Alice Dolezal
Secretary-Treasurer: James Stiver
Secretary: Jerome Staiger
Councilors: Duane Hall, William Dunnette, Robert Staggs

1973-1974
President: James Vacik
President-elect: Emery Sobottka
Secretary: Jerome Staiger
Acting Treasurer: Jerome Staiger
Councilors: William Dunnette, Duane Hall, Alice Dolezal

1972-1973
President: Robert Wissink
President-elect: James Vacik
Secretary: Emery Sobottka
Treasurer: Elvin Kingery
Councilors: Duane Hall, Alice Dolezal, Roscoe Evavold

1971-1972
President: Alan Orvis
President-elect: Robert Wissink
Secretary: Emery Sobottka
Treasurer: Robert Radtke
Councilors: Alice Dolezal, Roscoe Evavold, James Vacik

1970-1971
President: John Cameron
President-elect: Alan Orvis
Secretary: Robert Wissink
Treasurer: Robert Radtke
Councilors: Roscoe Evavold, Edward Watzl, James Vacik

1969-1970
President: Donald Barber
President-elect: John Cameron
Secretary: Robert Wissink
Treasurer: Roscoe Evavold
Councilors: Alan Orvis, Edward Watzl, James Vacik